THE CORRIEYAIRACK CHALLENGE 2004

WINNERS & AWARDS

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

INDIVIDUAL

WINNER

RUNNER UP

3rd

AWARD

 

 

 

Mens Duathlon

(Trophy)

 

FERGUS

MacLEAN

3.15.27

MARK COOPER

3.23.18

BILL

DALLAS

3.41.53

Mens Duathlon Vet

(40+)

GEORGE

MITCHELL

3.44.05

ALEX

HAY

3.54.32

PAUL

HILL

4.09.32

Mens Duathlon Supervet (50+)

ROBERT WILSON

4.03.04

X

X

Mens Duathlon Vintage (60+)

ANDREW WRIGHT

4.49.17

X

X

Ladies Duathlon

(Trophy)

 

JENNIFER

MacLEAN

4.14.54

HELEN STUART

4.21.54

LISA McILWRAITH

4.22.14

Ladies Duathlon Vet

(40+)

ERNI

HAMILTON

4.18.02

 

ISHBEL MURDOCH

4.39.44

TRACY

PHILLIPS

4.55.01

Ladies Duathlon Supervet (50+)

MOIRA

HUTCHINSON

5.35.33

X

X

Ladies Duathlon Vintage (60+)

None

Entered

X

X

 

 

 

 

Mens Mountain Bike

NORMAN

GILLAN

2.50.35

DANNY

WHITEHEAD

3.04.45

MARTIN

MacLEAN

3.04.51

Mens Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

MILES

PADGETT

3.25.14

ROBERT

KENNEDY

3.30.27

GRAHAM

GAULD

3.37.31

Mens Mountain Bike Supervet (50+)

PETER

FERGUSON

3.23.45

X

X

Mens Mountain Bike Vintage (60+)

 

NEIL

ROBERTSON

4.22.12 (Rec)

X

X

Ladies Mountain Bike

MAGGIE

WHYTE

3.21.15 (Rec)

HELEN

ADAMSON

3.46.16

TIANA

McALLISTER

3.58.56

Ladies Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

KATY

BOOCOCK

3.46.16 (Rec)

CLAIRE

RICHARDSON

5.47.14

LYNNE

LAWRENCE

7.52.03

Ladies Mountain Bike Supervet (50+)

None

Entered

X

X

Ladies Mountain Bike Vintage (60+)

None

Entered

X

X


 

TEAM AWARDS

 

TEAM MEMBER

TEAM MEMBER

1

TEAM MEMBER

2

TEAM MEMBER

3

AWARD

 

 

 

Mens Duathlon

Winning Team:

TRI-BUCHAN

BILL

DALLAS

IAIN

FRASER

 

ANDREW

BAIN

Ladies Duathlon

Winning Team:

BELLAHOUSTON BABES

DEBORAH

FERNS

EILEEN

REILLY

HELEN

STUART

Mixed Duathlon

Winning Team:

CARNETHY

LISA

McILWRAITH

ANDREW

PATIENCE

GARRY

MacINNES

 

 

 

 

Mens Mountain Bike Winning Team:

IWGTTIWBAM

NORMAN

GILLAN

MARTIN

MacLEAN

 

ALASTAIR

ROSS

Ladies Mountain Bike Winning Team:

MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS

LAURA

COULL

MAGGIE

WHYTE

TIANA

McALLISTER

Mixed Mountain Bike Winning Team:

IN THE BUFF II

HELEN

ADAMSON

KATY

BOOCOCK

PETER

FERGUSON

 

 

TEAM SPONSORSHIP AWARDS

TEAM MEMBER

TEAM MEMBER 1

TEAM MEMBER 2

TEAM MEMBER 3

 

 

Awards

 

 

 

 

 

Duathlon Team Sponsor Award:

THE BANK OF SCOTLAND SHIELD:

FULLY COMMITTED

(1481)

 
JOHN

DUNN

 

JONATHON

GUY

 

GRAHAM

JESSOP

 

 

Walking Team Sponsor Award:

THE WALKERS SHORTBREAD QUAICH;

TORNADO 1

(688)

 

SUE

GARBERT

 

SARAH

SHARP

 

ANGELA

FOX

 

 

Mountain Bike Team Sponsor Award:

THE BT CUP:

HOST 3

(2480)

 

PAUL

CHAPPELLS

 

SEAN

UNWIN

 

FIONA

JACK

 

 

Mixed Category Team

Sponsor Award:

PILGRIM

(1304)

 

ERIC

RICHARDS

 

ALISTAIR

GIBSON

 

ISHBEL

MURDOCH

 

DAVID

BROWN

 

 

Special Endeavour Awards

SPECIAL ENDEAVOUR AWARD

 

MIKE

GREEN

CATHY

SINCLAIR

MICHELLE

SCHMUCKI

DONALD MACLEAN

SPECIAL ENDEAVOUR AWARD

 

DERRICK

THOMSON

BERT

MacINTOSH

FIONA

JACK