Corrieyairack Results
Mountain Bike 46 th th John MacEwan SLICK + TYRED 04:21:49

Female 47 th Russell Jones BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:22:17

Senior 48 th Damien Patton TEAM JAPAN 04:23:35
1 st Maggie Whyte MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 03:21:15 49
th Colin McClean THE POINTER SISTERS 04:23:52
2 nd Helen Adamson IN THE BUFF II 03:46:16 50
th Barry Strain GBH 04:25:50
3 rd Tiana McAllister MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 03:58:56 51
st Scott Nicolson 3 WHEELERS 04:29:54
4 th Kathy Mordannt THE ARROGANT MOB 04:06:22 52
nd Colin Fleming KNACKERED KNEES 04:30:22
5 th Laura Coull MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 04:10:53 53
rd Ewan Ritchie KNACKERED KNEES 04:31:00
6 th Cathy Sinclair LADY'S PERIL 04:19:14 54
th Angus Reid-Evans BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:32:10
7 th Gaynor Hamilton BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 04:27:49 55
th Paul Devlin THE ARROGANT MOB 04:32:35
8 th Isla Graham THE POINTER SISTERS 04:46:04 56
th Steven Murray HOT PIES 04:33:59
9 th Kathrine Pedersen DESTINATION NORWAY 04:53:11 57
th Rod Allan HOT PIES 04:33:59
10 th Lynda Baker GLADI-8-TYRES 05:19:28 58
th Richard Methven WHITE PUDDIN'S 04:34:33
11 th Rona Molloy RONA'S RACERS 05:19:43 59
th Mark Allan ALLOCATED TEAM 2 04:36:02
12 th Jennifer Nicolson 3 WHEELERS 05:27:54 60
th Kevin Devlin THE ARROGANT MOB 04:36:50
13 th Fiona Jack HOST 3 06:06:18 61
st Alan Ferns PURPLE HEATHER 04:37:59
14 th Karen Malcolm THE THREE CHICAS! 06:36:36 62
nd Dylan Stevenson DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 04:39:12

Vet 63 rd Sean Unwin HOST 3 04:43:18

64 th Stephen Clark CATHCART DARTS CLUB 04:45:10
1 st Katy Boocock IN THE BUFF II 03:46:16 65
th Kenny Kortland THE POINTER SISTERS 04:46:08
2 nd Claire Richardson GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 05:47:14 66
th Marshall Illingworth THE OLD GITS 04:47:28
3 rd Lynne Lawrence WANDERING BOLTONERS 07:52:03 67
th Alexander MacTaggart THE OLD GITS

Male 68 th Merlin Edwards ALISON & MERLIN 04:49:37

Senior 69 th Stewart Gracie GRUESOME PRUSOME 04:51:24
1 st Norman Gillan I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 02:50:33 70
th Malcolm Forsyth SWEATY AMOEBAS 04:53:40
2 nd Danny Whitehead VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:04:45 71
st Tim Williams FLIP FLOPS 04:53:48
3 rd Martin MacLean I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 03:04:51 72
nd David Meiklejohn THE OLD GITS 04:53:57
4 th Alex Glasgow CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:05:13 73
rd Robert MacPhee SWEATY AMOEBAS 04:54:25
5 th Jamie Kennedy SLICK + TYRED 03:05:22 74
th Stuart Low GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 04:57:45
6 th Alastair Ross I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 03:11:18 75
th Duncan Foster KNACKERED KNEES 04:57:48
7 th John McLagan THE DRY FITS 03:13:52 76
th Rhys Hurst GBH 05:02:32
8 th Ian Stewart CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:16:48 77
th Desmond Balmforth CATHCART DARTS CLUB 05:02:42
9 th Graeme Cockburn BLAZING SADDLES 03:18:26 78
th Craig Fogg DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 05:04:19
10 th David Thompson THE CALLANDER BOYS 03:21:03 79
th David Hay CATHCART DARTS CLUB 05:06:30
11 th David Hopper THE CALLANDER BOYS 03:21:03 80
th John Dickson PURPLE HEATHER 05:07:20
12 th Michael Devlin TAF 03:26:45 81
st Jake Hannah GLADI-8-TYRES 05:18:05
13 th Douglas Allan CYCLEWORLD 03:29:00 82
nd David Leslie GLADI-8-TYRES 05:19:28
14 th Keith Robertson VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:29:17 83
rd Jonathan Molloy RONA'S RACERS 05:19:44
15 th Fraser Moore CYCLE WORLD ARBROATH 03:29:39 84
th Colin Mason BARRING ACCIDENTS 05:23:31
16 th Douglas Philip DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 03:39:21 85
th Richard Muir THE KINGS OWN DESERTERS 05:23:38
17 th Charles Spencer THE DELIVERY BOYS 03:39:23 86
th Michael Cowie MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31
18 th Gerry McCrossan LANARK MULTI-SPORT 03:41:11 87
th Neil Morgan MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31
19 th Kevin McIver K3 03:41:11 88
th David Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 05:27:00
20 th Paul Chappells HOST 3 03:41:57 89
th Murray Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 05:35:11
21 st Stephen Gilchrist THE HIGHLANDERS 03:45:15 90
th Graeme Richardson GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 05:47:09
22 nd Steven Etheridge FORLORN HOPE 03:45:20 91
st Andrew Wilkie 3QT'S 05:51:13
23 rd Kevin MacDonald K3 03:45:47 92
nd Derek Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 06:00:23
24 th Kevin MacLachlan K3 03:45:47 93
rd John McKenna FLIP FLOPS 06:35:17
25 th Adrian Rose FIT KEEN & ABLE 03:46:22 94
th Greg Hart HOST 2 07:17:38
26 th Murray Watson TAF 03:46:25 95
th Ian Lawrence WANDERING BOLTONERS 07:52:07
27 th Hamish Parkinson BSW TIMBER 03:46:48
Super Vet
28 th Roderick Aitken BSW TIMBER 03:47:05 1
st Peter Ferguson IN THE BUFF II 03:23:45
29 th Richard McGhee TEAM RHINO 03:47:53 2
nd John Rowland SCOOBY DUBH 04:05:22
30 th Duncan Thomas CYCLEWORLD 03:51:56 3
rd Richard Burton FLEET FEET 04:15:22
31 st Scott Allen TAF 03:52:16 4
th Brian McGarry 3 WHEELERS 04:30:50
32 nd Robert McLaren ALLOCATED TEAM 2 03:54:51 5
th Ally Blyth WHITE PUDDIN'S 04:34:33
33 rd Calum Boyle TEAM JAPAN 03:56:04 6
th William Skeoch GRUMPY OLD MEN 04:38:09
34 th George Lang LANARK MULTI-SPORT 03:57:23 7
th Mike Green THE ROLLING BONES 04:50:42
35 th Andrew Leishman BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 03:57:40 8
th George Coppoch BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 05:14:06
36 th Steven Lockhart SLICK + TYRED 03:57:50 9
th David Saunders GRUMPY OLD MEN 05:28:53
37 th Pera Iverstrand 3QT'S 04:03:40 10
th Gavin Finlay GRUMPY OLD MEN 05:28:55
38 th Richard Auld GONNAR NO 04:03:49 11
th Scott Armstrong HOST 2 05:45:56
39 th Jason Reynolds GONNAR NO 04:03:49
Vet
40 th Jim Woodley FIT KEEN & ABLE 04:05:41
st SPOG

1 st Miles Padgett SPOG 03:25:14
41 st Andrew Whitlie 3QT'S 04:09:02
nd CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB

2 nd Robert Kennedy CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:30:27
42 nd Nicholas Kydd TEAM EVENTFUL 04:11:51
rd VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED

3 rd Graham Gauld VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:37:31
43 rd Kerry Mathewson THE CALLANDER BOYS 04:12:03
th PILGRIM

4 th Alistair Gibson PILGRIM 03:39:07
44 th Gordon Ross BSW TIMBER 04:15:07
th SPOG

5 th Alistair Appleby SPOG 03:49:20
45 th Chris Feltham CYCLE WORLD ARBROATH 04:21:02
th TEAM JAPAN

6 th Callum Morrison TEAM JAPAN 03:57:50

06 July 2004 Page 1 of 3
First Previous Next Last