7 th Davie North THE HIGHLANDERS 04:01:41 3
rd Bill Dallas TRI BUCHAN 03:41:53
8 th David Anderson BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:03:12 4
th Gerry MacInnes CARNETHY 03:42:35
9 th Tim Pott FIT KEEN & ABLE 04:05:42 5
th Kenneth Richmond PURPLE RAIN 03:43:44
10 th Stephen Shackleton THE MIXED UP CREW 04:06:43 6
th Alasdair Thomas ED, EDD & EDDIE 03:43:53
11 th Alan Dodkins BLAZING SADDLES 04:08:50 7
th Andrew Bain TRI BUCHAN 03:49:29
12 th Stephen Bage THE DELIVERY BOYS 04:09:33 8
th Iain Fraser TRI BUCHAN 03:54:26
13 th Tom Turnbull HOT PIES 04:23:07 9
th Andrew Patience CARNETHY 03:54:57
14 th David Whitley BONNYRIGG BIKERS 04:25:24 10
th Gregor Heron LANARK MULTI-SPORT 03:57:48
15 th Graham Alexander GBH 04:30:45 11
th Ian Sills H.E.L.P. 03:59:14
16 th Peter Turnbull BONNYRIGG BIKERS 04:30:51 12
th Mark Wallace THE PURPLE FACES 03:59:29
17 th Gary Cameron CYCLONES 04:39:03 13
th Steve Pells EDINBURGH MERGANSER 04:00:17
18 th Gordon Smith BARRING ACCIDENTS 04:41:55 14
th Robin Galloway STEPHEN CRAWFORD TEAM 04:00:29
19 th Graham Smart CYCLONES 04:42:19 15
th Malcolm Shepherd PURPLE RAIN 04:00:59
20 th Anthony Coyne PURPLE HEATHER 04:50:27 16
th Michael Forster LAST MINUTE MADNESS 04:02:48
21 st Stephen Webster CYCLONES 04:51:29 17
th David Walker STEPHEN CRAWFORD TEAM 04:03:03
22 nd Joern Jacobsen DESTINATION NORWAY 04:53:11 18
th Euan MacLean THE DUST EATERS 04:03:55
23 rd Andy Douglas BLAZING SADDLES 05:18:49 19
th Nick Weir BASE CAMP 04:04:08
24 th Graham Forsyth SWEATY AMOEBAS 05:22:01 20
th Ross Grieve THE TEAM WITH NO NAME 04:05:16
25 th Andrew Whamond BARRING ACCIDENTS 05:22:39 21
st Clive Sharman THE CRAMPS 04:06:47
26 th Russell Ferguson MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31 22
nd David Liston EDINBURGH MERGANSER 04:08:57
27 th Kenny Dobbin THE KINGS OWN DESERTERS 05:26:32 23
rd Alasdair Boulton THE PEATBOG FAERIES 04:09:28
28 th Phil Lang WANDERING BOLTONERS 05:48:09 24
th Alasdair Gordon EDINBURGH MERGANSER 04:10:23
29 th Tony Mullender FORLORN HOPE 06:22:35 25
th Nick Kelly PURPLE HAZE 04:11:20

Vintage 26 th John Lenehan JIM HAMILTON TEAM 04:13:39
1 st Neil Robertsonr FLEET FEET 04:22:12 27
th David Henderson DEEP WATER MAFIA 04:13:48
2 nd Bert McIntosh FLEET FEET 04:27:38 28
th Andy Birnie THE PURPLE FACES 04:15:18
Run/Cycle 29 th th Graeme Jessop FULLY COMMITTTED 04:16:37

Female 30 th Dougal Ross PURPLE HAZE 04:16:47

Senior 31 st David Morrill THE PEATBOG FAERIES 04:19:50

32 nd Andy McMahon SOCIAL CLIMBERS 04:23:01
1 st Jennifer MacLean THE DUST EATERS 04:14:54 33
rd Paul McNally THE PURPLE FACES 04:24:22
2 nd Helen Stuart BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:20:54 34
th Scott Barker PASSED OUT 04:24:46
3 rd Lisa McIlwraith CARNETHY 04:22:14 35
th Raymond Wrightson NEDS + 1 04:25:23
4 th Eileen Reilly BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:36:50 36
th Alexander Cleland ITS NEVER TOO LATE 04:25:55
5 th Joanne Berry BELLA BELLA 04:37:33 37
th Mark Brain YOI 04:26:21
6 th Deborah Ferns BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:41:54 38
th Mark Tandy THE CRAMPS 04:26:40
7 th Kirsty Eastwood THE DUST EATERS 04:46:47 39
th Brian Davidson SOCIAL CLIMBERS 04:27:58
8 th Pamela Donoghue TOM BOY'S 04:47:19 40
th John Crawford SCOOBY DUBH 04:28:33
9 th Wendy Duigan FALKIRK FLYERS 05:02:52 41
st Gordon Tomson LAST MINUTE MADNESS 04:29:27
10 th Helen Cogan COGAN'S SLAPPERS 05:04:53 42
nd Clark Hamilton NOT FAR NOW! 04:30:42
11 th Sharon Beck HOST 1 05:07:46 43
rd Robert Bouchard THE CRAMPS 04:30:55
12 th Sarah-Louise Grigor BODY FIT BY S.L.G. 05:10:28 44
th Kevin Simpson ED, EDD & EDDIE 04:34:03
13 th Claire Frulloni THE HOTBOT TOTTIES 05:11:35 45
th Edward Stronach THE DELIVERY BOYS 04:34:13
14 th Kate Tuer AKA-27 05:13:40 46
th James Plowman THE PEATBOG FAERIES 04:36:59
15 th Gill Brett MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:23:48 47
th Hans Grupping FISTFULL OF DOLLAR 04:37:43
16 th Emily Holl MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:26:25 48
th Simon Randfield FISTFULL OF DOLLAR 04:37:43
17 th Carolyn Ward SNAILS PACE 05:26:43 49
th Stephen Crawford STEPHEN CRAWFORD TEAM 04:39:39
18 th Susan Lennon THE HOTBOT TOTTIES 05:27:00 50
th Michael Galloway DUNDEE PLODDERS 04:40:03
19 th Bev Field MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:32:29 51
st Derek Alexander THE RABBLE 04:40:50
20 th Elspeth Duckworth BODY FIT BY S.L.G. 05:52:36 52
nd Andrew Kerr GRUESOME PRUSOME 04:41:28
21 st Amanda Aitken NOT FAR NOW! 05:56:31 53
rd Fraser Harris PASSED OUT 04:43:53
22 nd Caroline Strain NOT FAR NOW! 05:57:03 54
th Adrian Hotson GRUESOME PRUSOME 04:44:42
23 rd Adele Beck AKA-27 06:04:13 55
th James Hume YOI 04:45:15
24 th Lucy MacKay BELLA BELLA 06:05:48 56
th Keith Wilkinson COGAN'S SLAPPERS 04:45:40
25 th Sheena Brown CRAMPS OUR STYLE 06:07:09 57
th David Brown PILGRIM 04:47:04

Super Vet 58 th Ewan McCrury POINTERS ANONYMOUS 04:47:35
1 st Moira Hutchison TOM BOY'S 05:35:33 59
th Innes Campbell THE CORRIEYAIRACK VIRGINS 04:51:23
2 nd Sue Drummond STRATHEARN STROLLERS 05:44:39 60
th Mark Davidson THE CORRIEYAIRACK VIRGINS 04:51:23

Vet 61 st Angus Houston THE THREE BELEEZE 04:51:31
1 st Erni Hamilton THE HOTBOT TOTTIES 04:18:02 62
nd David Jamieson ALLOCATED TEAM 1 04:51:44
2 nd Ishbel Murdoch PILGRIM 04:39:44 63
rd Alistair Outred PASSED OUT 04:52:32
3 rd Tracy Phillips PIC 'N' MIX 04:55:01 64
th Alistair McLean THE TEAM WITH NO NAME 04:52:35
4 th Jean Bowman KUFO 05:14:38 65
th Colin Butters THE FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:53:07
5 th Jayne Hall CAITHNESS COMEDIANS 05:22:09 66
th Alex Camley BASE CAMP 04:54:06
6 th Jennifer Caswell DUNDEE PLODDERS 05:36:05 67
th Christopher Isherwood SUZY'S SUPERSTARS 04:54:34
7 th Nicki Hodge PIC 'N' MIX 05:44:34 68
th Sandy Cannon THE ROLLING BONES 04:55:01
8 th Gwenan Coleman PHOENIX 05:51:53 69
th Oliver Shepherd PIC 'N' MIX 04:55:08

Male 70 th Jim Taylor LAST MINUTE MADNESS 04:55:26

Senior 71 st Colin Simpson HOST 1 04:55:59
1 st Fergus MacLean SPOG 03:15:27 72
nd Mark Rochford EAST FIFE TRI CLUB 'B' 04:57:17
2 nd Mark Cooper THE TEAM WITH NO NAME 03:23:18 73
rd Ross MacPherson NEDS + 1 04:57:23

06 July 2004 Page 2 of 3
First Previous Next Last