Mountain Bike 74 Stuart Low GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 04:57:45
Female 75 Duncan Foster KNACKERED KNEES 04:57:48
Senior 76 Rhys Hurst GBH 05:02:32
1 Maggie Whyte MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 03:21:15 77 Desmond Balmforth CATHCART DARTS CLUB 05:02:42
2 Helen Adamson IN THE BUFF II 03:46:16 78 Craig Fogg DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 05:04:19
3 Tiana McAllister MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 03:58:56 79 David Hay CATHCART DARTS CLUB 05:06:30
4 Kathy Mordannt THE ARROGANT MOB 04:06:22 80 John Dickson PURPLE HEATHER 05:07:20
5 Laura Coull MAGSTERS DRAGSTERS 04:10:53 81 Jake Hannah GLADI-8-TYRES 05:18:05
6 Cathy Sinclair LADY'S PERIL 04:19:14 82 David Leslie GLADI-8-TYRES 05:19:28
7 Gaynor Hamilton BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 04:27:49 83 Jonathan Molloy RONA'S RACERS 05:19:44
8 Isla Graham THE POINTER SISTERS 04:46:04 84 Colin Mason BARRING ACCIDENTS 05:23:31
9 Kathrine Pedersen DESTINATION NORWAY 04:53:11 85 Richard Muir THE KINGS OWN DESERTERS 05:23:38
10 Lynda Baker GLADI-8-TYRES 05:19:28 86 Michael Cowie MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31
11 Rona Molloy RONA'S RACERS 05:19:43 87 Neil Morgan MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31
12 Jennifer Nicolson 3 WHEELERS 05:27:54 88 David Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 05:27:00
13 Fiona Jack HOST 3 06:06:18 89 Murray Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 05:35:11
14 Karen Malcolm THE THREE CHICAS! 06:36:36 90 Graeme Richardson GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 05:47:09
Vet 91 Andrew Wilkie 3QT'S 05:51:13
1 Katy Boocock IN THE BUFF II 03:46:16 91 Andrew Wilkie 3QT'S 05:51:13
2 Claire Richardson GRAEME RICHARDSON TEAM 05:47:14 92 Derek Soutar TEAM SOUTAR 06:00:23
3 Lynne Lawrence WANDERING BOLTONERS 07:52:03 93 John McKenna FLIP FLOPS 06:35:17
Male 94 Greg Hart HOST 2 07:17:38
Senior 95 Ian Lawrence WANDERING BOLTONERS 07:52:07
1 Norman Gillan I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 02:50:33 Super Vet
2 Danny Whitehead VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:04:45 1 Peter Ferguson IN THE BUFF II 03:23:45
3 Martin MacLean I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 03:04:51 2 John Rowland SCOOBY DUBH 04:05:22
4 Alex Glasgow CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:05:13 3 Richard Burton FLEET FEET 04:15:22
5 Jamie Kennedy SLICK + TYRED 03:05:22 4 Brian McGarry 3 WHEELERS 04:30:50
6 Alastair Ross I.W.G.T.T.I.W.B.A.M 03:11:18 5 Ally Blyth WHITE PUDDIN'S 04:34:33
7 John McLagan THE DRY FITS 03:13:52 6 William Skeoch GRUMPY OLD MEN 04:38:09
8 Ian Stewart CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:16:48 7 Mike Green THE ROLLING BONES 04:50:42
9 Graeme Cockburn BLAZING SADDLES 03:18:26 8 George Coppoch BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 05:14:06
10 David Thompson THE CALLANDER BOYS 03:21:03 9 David Saunders GRUMPY OLD MEN 05:28:53
11 David Hopper THE CALLANDER BOYS 03:21:03 10 Gavin Finlay GRUMPY OLD MEN 05:28:55
12 Michael Devlin TAF 03:26:45 11 Scott Armstrong HOST 2 05:45:56
13 Douglas Allan CYCLEWORLD 03:29:00 Vet

1 Miles Padgett SPOG 03:25:14
14 Keith Robertson VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:29:17 2 Robert Kennedy CUTHBERT, DIBBLE, GRUB 03:30:27
15 Fraser Moore CYCLE WORLD ARBROATH 03:29:39 3 Graham Gauld VENI, VIDI, VEKNOCKED 03:37:31
16 Douglas Philip DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 03:39:21 4 Alistair Gibson PILGRIM 03:39:07
17 Charles Spencer THE DELIVERY BOYS 03:39:23 5 Alistair Appleby SPOG 03:49:20
18 Gerry McCrossan LANARK MULTI-SPORT 03:41:11 6 Callum Morrison TEAM JAPAN 03:57:50
19 Kevin McIver K3 03:41:11 7 Davie North THE HIGHLANDERS 04:01:41
20 Paul Chappells HOST 3 03:41:57 8 David Anderson BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:03:12
21 Stephen Gilchrist THE HIGHLANDERS 03:45:15 9 Tim Pott FIT KEEN & ABLE 04:05:42
22 Steven Etheridge FORLORN HOPE 03:45:20 10 Stephen Shackleton THE MIXED UP CREW 04:06:43
23 Kevin MacDonald K3 03:45:47 11 Alan Dodkins BLAZING SADDLES 04:08:50
24 Kevin MacLachlan K3 03:45:47 12 Stephen Bage THE DELIVERY BOYS 04:09:33
25 Adrian Rose FIT KEEN & ABLE 03:46:22 13 Tom Turnbull HOT PIES 04:23:07
26 Murray Watson TAF 03:46:25 14 David Whitley BONNYRIGG BIKERS 04:25:24
27 Hamish Parkinson BSW TIMBER 03:46:48 15 Graham Alexander GBH 04:30:45
28 Roderick Aitken BSW TIMBER 03:47:05 16 Peter Turnbull BONNYRIGG BIKERS 04:30:51
29 Richard McGhee TEAM RHINO 03:47:53 17 Gary Cameron CYCLONES 04:39:03
30 Duncan Thomas CYCLEWORLD 03:51:56 18 Gordon Smith BARRING ACCIDENTS 04:41:55
31 Scott Allen TAF 03:52:16 19 Graham Smart CYCLONES 04:42:19
32 Robert McLaren ALLOCATED TEAM 2 03:54:51 20 Anthony Coyne PURPLE HEATHER 04:50:27
33 Calum Boyle TEAM JAPAN 03:56:04 21 Stephen Webster CYCLONES 04:51:29
34 George Lang LANARK MULTI-SPORT 03:57:23 22 Joern Jacobsen DESTINATION NORWAY 04:53:11
35 Andrew Leishman BALQUHIDDER BANDITS 03:57:40 23 Andy Douglas BLAZING SADDLES 05:18:49
36 Steven Lockhart SLICK + TYRED 03:57:50 24 Graham Forsyth SWEATY AMOEBAS 05:22:01
37 Pera Iverstrand 3QT'S 04:03:40 25 Andrew Whamond BARRING ACCIDENTS 05:22:39
38 Richard Auld GONNAR NO 04:03:49 26 Russell Ferguson MID-LIFE CRISIS 05:26:31
39 Jason Reynolds GONNAR NO 04:03:49 27 Kenny Dobbin THE KINGS OWN DESERTERS 05:26:32
40 Jim Woodley FIT KEEN & ABLE 04:05:41 28 Phil Lang WANDERING BOLTONERS 05:48:09
41 Andrew Whitlie 3QT'S 04:09:02 29 Tony Mullender FORLORN HOPE 06:22:35
42 Nicholas Kydd TEAM EVENTFUL 04:11:51 Vintage
43 Kerry Mathewson THE CALLANDER BOYS 04:12:03 1 Neil Robertsonr FLEET FEET 04:22:12
44 Gordon Ross BSW TIMBER 04:15:07 2 Bert McIntosh FLEET FEET 04:27:38
45 Chris Feltham CYCLE WORLD ARBROATH 04:21:02 Run/Cycle
46 John MacEwan SLICK + TYRED 04:21:49 Female
47 Russell Jones BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:22:17 Senior
48 Damien Patton TEAM JAPAN 04:23:35 1 Jennifer MacLean THE DUST EATERS 04:14:54
49 Colin McClean THE POINTER SISTERS 04:23:52 2 Helen Stuart BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:20:54
50 Barry Strain GBH 04:25:50 3 Lisa McIlwraith CARNETHY 04:22:14
51 Scott Nicolson 3 WHEELERS 04:29:54 4 Eileen Reilly BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:36:50
52 Colin Fleming KNACKERED KNEES 04:30:22 5 Joanne Berry BELLA BELLA 04:37:33
53 Ewan Ritchie KNACKERED KNEES 04:31:00 6 Deborah Ferns BELLAHOUSTON BABES 04:41:54
54 Angus Reid-Evans BACK BEFORE THE BAND STOPS 04:32:10 7 Kirsty Eastwood THE DUST EATERS 04:46:47
55 Paul Devlin THE ARROGANT MOB 04:32:35 8 Pamela Donoghue TOM BOY'S 04:47:19
56 Steven Murray HOT PIES 04:33:59 9 Wendy Duigan FALKIRK FLYERS 05:02:52
57 Rod Allan HOT PIES 04:33:59 10 Helen Cogan COGAN'S SLAPPERS 05:04:53
58 Richard Methven WHITE PUDDIN'S 04:34:33 11 Sharon Beck HOST 1 05:07:46
59 Mark Allan ALLOCATED TEAM 2 04:36:02 12 Sarah-Louise Grigor BODY FIT BY S.L.G. 05:10:28
60 Kevin Devlin THE ARROGANT MOB 04:36:50 13 Claire Frulloni THE HOTBOT TOTTIES 05:11:35
61 Alan Ferns PURPLE HEATHER 04:37:59 14 Kate Tuer AKA-27 05:13:40
62 Dylan Stevenson DOUGIE WAIT FOR US 04:39:12 15 Gill Brett MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:23:48
63 Sean Unwin HOST 3 04:43:18 16 Emily Holl MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:26:25
64 Stephen Clark CATHCART DARTS CLUB 04:45:10 17 Carolyn Ward SNAILS PACE 05:26:43
65 Kenny Kortland THE POINTER SISTERS 04:46:08 18 Susan Lennon THE HOTBOT TOTTIES 05:27:00
66 Marshall Illingworth THE OLD GITS 04:47:28 19 Bev Field MUMS, BUMS & BIKES 05:32:29
67 Alexander MacTaggart THE OLD GITS 20 Elspeth Duckworth BODY FIT BY S.L.G. 05:52:36
68 Merlin Edwards ALISON & MERLIN 04:49:37 21 Amanda Aitken NOT FAR NOW! 05:56:31
69 Stewart Gracie GRUESOME PRUSOME 04:51:24 22 Caroline Strain NOT FAR NOW! 05:57:03
70 Malcolm Forsyth SWEATY AMOEBAS 04:53:40 23 Adele Beck AKA-27 06:04:13
71 Tim Williams FLIP FLOPS 04:53:48 24 Lucy MacKay BELLA BELLA 06:05:48
72 David Meiklejohn THE OLD GITS 04:53:57 25 Sheena Brown CRAMPS OUR STYLE 06:07:09
73 Robert MacPhee SWEATY AMOEBAS 04:54:25 Super Vet

1 Moira Hutchison TOM BOY'S 05:35:33
First Previous Next Last