CORRIEYAIRACK 2005

 AWARD WINNERS

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

INDIVIDUAL

WINNER

RUNNER UP

3rd

AWARD

Box Medal &

Prize

Box Medal & Prize

Box Medal &

Prize

Mens Duathlon

(Trophy)

 

Graham Beal

3.28.10

Stuart McLeod

3.29.25

Mark Cooper

3.42.41

Mens Duathlon Vet

 (40+)

Bill Dallas

3.53.58

Danny McLaughlin

3.55.19

Alex Hay

3.56.11

Mens Duathlon Supervet (50+)

William Totten

4.25.40

 

X

X

Mens Duathlon Vintage (60+)

Andrew  Wright

5.26.33

 

X

X

Ladies Duathlon

(Trophy)

 

Marietta Van der Linden

4.12.27

Catriona Phin

4.13.05

Meike Bateman

4.17.12

Ladies Duathlon Vet

 (40+)

Erni Hamilton

4.22.02

 

Cathy Sinclair

4.31.15

Claire Frulloni

4.56.16

Ladies Duathlon Supervet (50+)

Jocelyn Scott

4.26.28

 

X

X

Ladies Duathlon Vintage (60+)

No Entry

 

X

X

 

 

 

 

Mens Mountain Bike

Norman Gillan

3.09.39

 

Martin MacLean

3.10.50

Jamie Kennedy

3.12.17

Mens Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

Philip Kelman

3.11.18

 

Graeme

Cockburn

3.29.10

Eoin Dickson

3.38.26

Mens Mountain Bike Supervet (50+)

Peter Ferguson

4.09.05

 

 

X

X

Mens Mountain Bike Vintage (60+)

 

Bert McIntosh

4.29.13

X

X

Ladies Mountain Bike

Elaine Hopley

3.57.36

 

 

Gaynor Hamilton

4.35.56

Clare White

4.55.35

Ladies Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

Katy Boocock

4.05.26

 

 

Mary Rose Cross

4.12.15

Clare Richardson

5.35.10

Ladies Mountain Bike Supervet (50+)

No Entry

 

X

X

Ladies Mountain Bike Vintage (60+)

No Entry

X

X


 

TEAM AWARDS

 

TEAM MEMBER

TEAM MEMBER

1

TEAM MEMBER

2

TEAM MEMBER

3

AWARD

Box Medal &

Prize

Box Medal &

Prize

Box Medal &

Prize

Mens Duathlon

Winning Team:

THE

BICYCLEWORKS.COM

 

GRAHAM

BEAL

 

STUART

MCLEOD

 

HUGH

MCINNES

Ladies Duathlon

Winning Team:

FIFE TROTTERS

 

JOCELYN

SCOTT

 

 

FAYE

POTTON

 

CATHY SINCLAIR

Mixed Duathlon

Winning Team:

TWO CHICKS &

A BLOKE

 

CATRIONA

PHIN

 

NICK

STRANGE

 

VICKI STRANGE

 

 

 

 

Mens Mountain Bike Winning Team:

IWGTTIWBAM

 

 

NORMAN

GILLAN

 

MARTIN

MACLEAN

 

ALASTAIR

ROSS

Ladies Mountain Bike Winning Team:

NO TEAM ENTERED

 

 

/

 

/

 

/

Mixed Mountain Bike Winning Team:

COMPLETELY IN THE BUFF

 

 

KATY

BOOCOCK

 

PETER

FERGUSON

 

TONY

HOCKINS

 

 

TEAM SPONSORSHIP AWARDS

TEAM MEMBER

TEAM MEMBER 1

TEAM MEMBER 2

TEAM MEMBER 3

 

 

Awards

Box Medal &

Prize

Box Medal &

Prize

Box Medal &

Prize

 

 

Duathlon Team Sponsor Award:

THE BANK OF SCOTLAND SHIELD:

TAF & CO TWO

 

DIANE

MCMEECHAN

 

SCOTT

ALLEN

 

NICOLE

ALLAN

 

 

Walking Team Sponsor Award:

THE WALKERS SHORTBREAD QUAICH:

TORNADO LADIES

 

GERALDINE

KNIGHT

 

CAROLINE

CRAMB

 

CAROL

KIPPEN

 

 

Mountain Bike Team Sponsor Award:

THE BT CUP:

TEAM TORTOISE

 

BRIAN

ROBERTSON

 

DOUGLAS

CONNACHER

 

GARDENER

MOLLOY

 

 

Mixed Category Team

Sponsor Award:

THE AMONITES

 

IAIN

PARK

 

MIKE

 SMITH

 

DUNCAN

TALBERT

 

 

 

Special Endeavour Awards

AWARD:  BOXED MEDAL AND PRIZE AS APPROPRIATE (8 MEDALS AVAILABLE)

SPECIAL ENDEAVOUR AWARD

KEITH

GILLIES

SUZY

CLEARY

MARK

THOMAS

WENDY MACPHERSON

SPECIAL ENDEAVOUR AWARD

RALPH

HARRISON