CORRIEYAIRACK 2008

WINNERS TABLE

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

INDIVIDUAL

WINNER

RUNNER UP

3rd

Mens Duathlon

 

Alasdair Thomas

Up and Over

03:32:25

Paul Rodden

R/C Team 4

03:42:36

Matt Williamson

Purple Gladiators

03:45:49

Mens Duathlon Vet

 (40+)

 

Alasdair Thomas

Up and Over

03:32:25

Manny Gorman

2 Fit Girls & a tired manny

03:54:19

Robin Galloway

Not just eye candy

03:59:13

Mens Duathlon Supervet (50+)

 

Paddy McDonald

Help old boys

04:41:27

Gus Bowman

Guid Neebours

04:50:41

Ian Cran

Bennachie Bashers

05:20:02

Mens Duathlon Vintage (60+)

 

George Armstrong

Help old boys

04:47:54

Peter Porteous

2 Big Girlies & 1 Old Man

05:46:35

 

Ladies Duathlon

 

Kim Threadgall

3 Jocks & a Geordie

04:18:06

Cathy Sinclair

Fife Trotters

04:33:53

Carole Fortune

Brigadoon Harriers

04:35:12

Ladies Duathlon Vet

 (40+)

 

Cathy Sinclair

Fife Trotters

04:33:53

Carole Fortune

Brigadoon Harriers

04:35:12

Helen Dougall

Magic Roundabout

04:43:48

Ladies Duathlon Supervet (50+)

Jocelyn Scott

Fife Trotters

04:44:06

Jean Bowman

Guid Neebours

05:20:16

 

Ladies Duathlon Vintage (60+)

 

Laraine Clark

The Swanley

06:56:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Mountain Bike

 

Norman Gillan

Squadra Porcini/Mono

03:11:32

Iain Nimmo

Squadra Porcini/Mono

03:12:43

Prasad

Squadra Porcini/Mono

03:15:23

Mens Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

Alex Slaven

Team Freoch

03:26:11

Murray Fleming

Fellowship of the Rims

03:50:10

Colin Fleming

Ewan no more

04:06:21

Mens Mountain Bike Supervet (50+)

 

Keith Varney

Deeside Thistle Champs

03:55:03

Mike Jewell

Hill Ghillies

03:59:37

James Stewart

Diageo Bikers

04:03:54

Mens Mountain Bike Vintage (60+)

 

Bert MacIntosh

Deeside Thistle Champs

04:27:09

Brian McGarry

Bonnyrigg bikers

06:10:04

Steve Hill

Sare Bosch (Rexroth)

06:53:16

Ladies Mountain Bike

 

Mary-Rose Cross

MTB Team 1

04:30:32

Tina Gibson

2 Fit Girls & a tired manny

05:11:03

Alice Bailey

2 Big Girlies & 1 Old Man

05:12:15

Ladies Mountain Bike Vet (40+)

Mary-Rose Cross

MTB Team 1

04:30:32

Alice Bailey

2 Big Girlies & 1 Old Man

05:12:15