60 th JAMES KYNASTON THREE AMIGOS 05:21:39 2 nd ROSS WATSON BLANK MEN 05:51:25
61 st GLEN ALEXANDER TEAM ROADHOG 05:25:27 3 rd GRIGOR MITCHELL FLIP FLOPS 06:01:18
62 nd JASON CADMAN THE FOOTBALL HEADS 2 05:25:51 4 th IAIN KINNELL THE DARK ISLANDERS 06:03:50
63 rd NEIL ROBERTSON HOPEFULL 05:26:14 5 th RICHARD GORDON HIGHLAND HOPPERS 04:37:59
64 th RICHARD CLEARY SUZY'S SUPERSTARS 05:26:29 6 th MICHAEL STREET TORNADO WIRE - BIDFORD 06:13:01
65 th JOHN ROBERTSON THE THREE JOHNS 05:27:22 7 th PETER CUMMINS BETTY SWOLLOCKS 06:16:56
66 th STEPHEN GILLIES THREE AMIGOS 05:44:32 8 th CRAIG STEELE TORNADO - MILLOM 06:32:31
67 th IAN HILL MELONS 2003 05:45:13 9 th TIMOTHY CARTER TORNADO - MILLOM 06:34:38
68 th NEIL HILL MELONS 2003 05:45:14 10 th DAVID GRAHAM HEIDI HIGH 06:36:47
69 th SIMON GARVEY THE FOOTBALL HEADS 1 05:51:30 11 th STEPHEN McHUGH HEIDI HIGH 06:36:48
70 th ROSS HENDERSON PMR UNLIMITED 05:52:46 12 th GRAHAM PEARSON THE DARK ISLANDERS 06:39:33
71 st ALAN CAMPBELL THREE AMIGOS 05:55:37 13 th GRAEME PUGH TORNADO - MILLOM 06:42:41
72 nd GORDON McNEIL WEE COUNTY HARRIERS 05:56:02 14 th KERI JONES MR KIPLINGS FINEST 07:03:06
73 rd MARK WALKER PMR UNLIMITED 06:13:26 15 th DAVID HENRY JKF ( B ) 07:08:19
74 th ROBERT WALKER MADRAS MOUNTAIN MEN 06:32:30 16 th STEVEN BROWN JKF ( B ) 07:08:20

Super Vet 17 th JELLE MUYLLE THE DARK ISLANDERS 07:32:35
1 st BRIAN CARR HELP 04:09:05 18 th WILL SNOW THE LOST SOLES 07:35:39
2 nd PADDY McDONALD HELP 04:09:50 19 th WILLIAM THE DARK ISLANDERS (2) 07:39:24
3 rd David Hunt BLANK MEN 04:18:11 20 th JON HARRISON THE DARK ISLANDERS (2) 07:39:24
4 th GORDON McPHERSON WEE COUNTY HARRIERS 04:22:54 21 st DAVID ANDERSON JKF ( C ) 07:44:48
5 th RONALD McGILL PEA AND HAM 04:25:32 22 nd PAUL BURT JKF ( C ) 07:57:33
6 th GRAHAM MUIRHEAD POINTERS ANONYMOUS 04:54:15 23 rd MARK COUCH TORNADO WIRE - BIDFORD 07:57:45
7 th WILLIAM ELSDEN ANOTHER MIDLIFE CRISIS 04:59:54
Super Vet

Vet 1 st ARCHIE YOUNG ALLOCATED TEAM 4 05:30:07
1 st STEWART WHITLIE CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:24:54 2 nd WILL CAREY LAGGANZIM 06:29:23
2 nd DANNY McLAUGHLIN GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS 03:37:47 3 rd JOHN HORAN LAGGANZIM 06:29:26
3 rd DEREK PHILLIPS PERTH ROAD RUNNERS 03:45:28 4 th MICHAEL ROSTANT MARINE POWER 07:01:28
4 th GEORGE MITCHELL GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS 03:49:21
Vet
5 th ROBERT WILSON GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS 03:50:09 1 st RONNIE McINTYRE FINTRY'S FINEST 06:02:07
6 th GRAHAM GAULD THE THREE TENORS 03:56:38 2 nd KENNY CAMPBELL TORNADO WIRE - BIDFORD 06:18:03
7 th IAIN RANKIN DEEP WATER MAFIA 03:56:49 3 rd ROBERT McKAY SLOW MOTION REPLAY 06:27:14
8 th ALISTAIR ANGUS THE FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:00:18 4 th ROBERT KNIGHT THE BOG TROTTERS 06:39:39
9 th STEPHEN McLOONE Allocated Team 5 04:06:47 5 th DAVID BROOKES FORTYSOMETHINGS 06:57:23
10 th PAUL FOY ALLOCATED TEAM 1 04:19:14 6 th DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE MR KIPLINGS FINEST 07:03:05
11 th JIM GROARK PACE SETTERS #2 04:20:28 7 th IAIN BUCHANAN MR KIPLINGS FINEST 07:03:06
12 th ANGUS BOWMAN THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE 04:23:32 8 th GORDON HARPER FORTYSOMETHINGS 07:22:37
13 th ANDREW FALCONER SLOW MOTION REPLAY 04:32:06
Vintage
14 th STEPHEN WRIGLEY EDINBURGH STARS 04:33:43 1 st EDWARD ELWORTHY OCHIL OPTIMISTS 06:10:02
15 th ERIC RICHARDS ERIC RICHARDS TEAM 04:35:02
16 th PAUL GIBBINS MADRAS MOUNTAIN MEN 04:35:52
17 th RIK HAMILTON FORLORN HOPE 04:40:38
18 th DES McGINNES JOVIAL JOGGERS 04:45:47
19 th GEORGE EWEN FINTRY'S FINEST 04:48:26
20 th KEITH HARPER FORTYSOMETHINGS 04:51:53
21 st JIM SMALL THE HAS BEENS 05:02:31
22 nd ANDREW HUDSON WELLEES WANDERERS 05:17:44
23 rd JOHN GRAY THE THREE JOHNS 05:27:22
24 th KEITH WINTER DUNDEE PLODDERS 05:43:37
25 th ANDREW McNEIL MELONS 2003 05:45:14
26 th EVAN LUMSDEN ALLOCATED TEAM 2 06:00:27

Vintage
1 st GEORGE ARMSTRONG HELP 04:14:47
2 nd ANDREW WRIGHT EAST FIFE TRI CLUB III's 04:44:49
3 rd JIM URQUHART HIGHLAND HOPPERS 05:58:49
Walk/Cycle

Female

Senior
1 st ESTHER VALENCIA HOPPER,MATHEWSON,VALENCIA 04:47:52
2 nd ALISON SIMPSON ALLOCATED TEAM 3 04:47:54
3 rd ELIZABETH OCHIL OPTIMISTS 06:17:36
4 th ALICE BAILEY HOMEWARD BOUND 06:51:58
5 th SARAH FLETCHER THE LOST SOLES 07:35:39
6 th ELAINE ANDERSON THE LOST SOLES 07:35:39
7 th KAREN BURT JKF ( B ) 07:57:33

Vet
1 st JANET KNIGHT THE BOG TROTTERS 06:39:52
2 nd JEAN ALEXANDER HIGHLAND HOPPERS 07:05:03

Male

Senior
1 st JOHN GARDNER PACE SETTERS #2 05:09:49

Page 3 of 3