Corrieyairack Results
Mountain Bike 47 ANGUS MACDONALD ALLOCATED TEAM 1 04:22:29
Female 48 IAIN RANKIN DEEP WATER MAFIA 04:23:49
Senior 49 ALAN DUNMUR CRAWFORDS CROCKS 04:23:58
1 EMMY DONALDSON OFF BEAT BIKES 04:21:49 50 DAVID HENDERSON DEEP WATER MAFIA 04:30:52
2 JENNIFER NICOLSON MIDLOTHIAN MOVERS 04:36:53 51 WILLIAM YOUNG THREE KINGS 04:31:52
3 HAZEL DICKSON HAZEL DICKSON 07:07:13 52 ALAN GIBSON STRATHPOL MRT 04:34:17
Vet 53 ALLAN CLYNE THE HERB DOCTORS 04:35:03
1 CAROLINE POLLARD RAF LEEMING 04:38:06 54 RICHARD EDWARDS GOOD BAD & BEAUTIFUL 04:36:49
2 SHELAGH WINSHIP MID LIFE CRISIS 05:02:10 55 KARL HOLDITCH ALLOCATED TEAM 9 04:40:10
3 LESLEY DUNLOP DUNLOPS DAWDLERS 06:54:33 56 ALISTAIR McLEAN TEAM McLEAN 04:42:18
Male 57 COLIN REID B B C 04:44:44
Senior 58 COLIN BUTTERS FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:45:20
1 MARTIN MCLEAN IWGTTIBAM 03:03:03 59 GARRY HENDRY KYLE ANIMAL FOODS 04:45:54
2 NORMAN GILLAN IWGTTIBAM 03:03:37 60 ANGUS HOUSTON ALLOCATE TEAM 04:46:42
3 ALISDAIR FLYNN FLYNN BOY THREE 03:03:41 61 MATTHEW ALEXANDER JELLY LEGS 04:47:29
4 PHILIP KELMAN ARE WE THERE YET ? 03:06:50 62 NEILL JEFFREY THE THREE BELLEEZE 04:48:03
5 ALASTAIR ROSS IWGTTIBAM 03:12:35 63 KEVIN SIMPSON 4 AMIGOS 04:50:22
6 GORDON DICKSON HAZEL DICKSON 03:16:59 64 AOUGHAUS SKYE CAMANACHD 04:52:19
7 Daren Shearer Fyrish 03:18:51 65 GARY ROBERTSON FINTRYS FINEST 04:52:25
8 DOUGLAS ALEXANDER NEW SHINY BITS 03:23:06 66 DAVID PEARKS THE HILLBREAKERS 04:55:40
9 DAVID WINTON NEW SHINY BITS 03:23:06 67 ANDY RUSSELL RESERVOIR OF CLOGS 04:58:28
10 SEAN MCFARLANE ELITE SLOBS 03:24:24 68 IVOR CAMPBELL JUMP AHEAD 05:01:13
11 EOIN DIXON HAMMERHEADS 03:25:41 69 PHILIP SHIPMAN THE JACOBITES 05:03:17
12 DIGBY SYM HAZEL DICKSON 03:25:59 70 DONALD McINTOSH STRATHPOL MRT 05:06:24
13 GORDON MacKENZIE FYRISH 03:29:34 71 RUSS BURNETT BROONETTES 05:07:18
14 DAMIEN PATTON STEALTH 2 03:34:16 72 RICHARD SPENCE THE TRY HARD'S 05:08:09
15 GRAEME COCKBURN ALLOCATE TEAM 03:34:50 73 IAIN MACKAY FOLLICLY CHALLENGED 05:13:20
16 STEPHEN BAGE ECCURIE NEEP SUICIDE SQUAD 03:35:05 74 JOHN BUCHANAN DUNLOPS DAWDLERS 05:16:41
17 TIM WALMSLEY THREE AMIGOS 03:35:55 75 ANDREW CLARK SKYE CAMANACHD 05:21:15
18 KEITH BLACKHALL PULP FRICTION 03:37:09 76 TONY EADSON THE HERB DOCTORS 05:23:23
19 CALLUM SWORD HAMMERHEADS 03:37:54 77 ALEX CROMARTY THE HERB DOCTORS 05:23:24
20 THOMAS BARNES MUCHALLS LOONS 03:41:06 78 GAVIN CALDER BETTY SWALLOCKS 05:26:22
21 SIMON FRANKS KINTAIL MRT 03:41:44 79 JONATHAN ROTHWELL THE HILLBREAKERS 05:27:18
22 STEVEN LOCKHART SLICK & TYRED 03:42:13 80 CAMPBELL KYLE KYLE ANIMAL FOODS 05:28:19
23 PAUL ROBERTSON NEW SHINY BITS 03:42:56 81 ROBERT THOMPSON GOOD BAD & BEAUTIFUL 05:28:49
24 JIM DICKSON ECURIE NEEP HEIDS 03:43:09 82 GLEN ANDREW THE BANANNA SPLITS 05:35:39
25 EWAN McCULLOCH TEAM SPORT SCOTLAND 03:45:20 83 ANDREW WALLWORK DUNLOPS DAWDLERS 05:38:39
26 ALISTAIR MINTY ECURIE NEEP HEIDS 03:46:04 84 IAN HAYDON THE HILLBREAKERS 05:47:35
27 STEVE REDDIE ALLOCATED TEAM 7 03:48:37 85 DAVID KERR FOLLICLY CHALLENGED 05:51:49
28 DAVID FLYNN FLYNN BOY THREE 03:49:31 86 DAVID WILSON DEEP WATER MAFIA 06:07:59
29 GEORGE LANG ALLOCATED TEAM 03:50:38 Super Vet
30 NICHOLAS KYDD RESERVOIR OF CLOGS 03:51:07 1 IAIN CUMMING CORSTORPHINE AAC 03:48:48
31 ANTHONY ENGLISH ARE WE THERE YET ? 03:51:51 2 JOE HOLDEN LOMOND HILLRUNNERS 04:04:42
32 GEORGE CAIRNS WOBBLY WHEELERS 03:53:41 3 ALAN LAWSON SCOTCH BROTH 04:05:16
33 STEVE KING THE McINTOSH MANAGERS 03:54:03 4 BRIAN CARR HADDINGTON E L PACEMAKERS 04:06:51
34 JOHN MACEWAN SLICK & TYRED 03:54:55 5 RONALD McGILL COCK A LEAKIE 04:11:22
35 SCOTT NICOLSON MIDLOTHIAN MOVERS 03:56:13 6 GEORGE ARMSTRONG HADDINGTON E L PACEMAKERS 04:12:30
36 ALEX MARSH ELITE SLOBS 03:57:10 7 PADDY McDONALD HADDINGTON E L PACEMAKERS 04:24:01
37 MARTIN MACDONALD OFF BEAT BIKES 03:57:34 8 BILL STEVENSON STEVENSON'S ROCKETS 04:34:00
38 BRUCE MILNE ECURIE NEEP HEIDS 03:57:46 9 RICHARD BURTON B B C 04:44:44
39 WILLIAM LAFFERTY SLICK & TYRED 03:58:08 10 PAUL CROWE NEIL SPEIGHT 04:56:10
40 STEVEN MURRAY STEVEN MURRAY 03:58:13 11 GRAHAM MUIRHEAD ALLOCATED TEAM 1 05:00:14
41 MALCOLM GALLOW ARE WE THERE YET ? 03:59:41 12 JIM URQUHART JELLY LEGS 05:01:55
42 RORY MEARNS ECCURIE NEEP SUICIDE SQUAD 04:00:25 13 ANDREW WRIGHT THE GERRY HATRICKS 05:02:32
43 MARTIN GOODLAD BISH - BASH - BOSH 04:05:22 14 GERRY McPARTLIN THE GERRY HATRICKS 05:02:33
44 KEITH BROADFOOT THE B TEAM 04:05:50 15 JIM MORAN SCOTCH BROTH 05:43:01
45 PAUL DICKIE STUART DOUGLAS 04:11:03 Vet
46 STUART DOUGLAS STUART DOUGLAS 04:11:43 1 STEWART WHITLIE CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:13:27
47 GEORGE DOUGLAS STUART DOUGLAS 04:12:46 2 ADRIAN DAVIS CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:22:37
48 STEVEN CANT WOBBLY WHEELERS 04:17:00 3 ADAM WARD CARNETHY CHAIN GANG 03:24:30
49 ROBIN WADDELL ELITE SLOBS 04:17:40 4 DEREK PHILLIPS TEAM McLEAN 03:40:58
50 RICHARD BRIGHT THREE AMIGOS 04:19:13 5 DES CROWE THE GOOD BAD & UGLY 03:46:44
51 ANGUS HUNTER THE PLODDERS 04:20:16 6 PETER BEATTIE THE SNEKKIE SHUFFLERS 03:47:53
52 ANDREW WADE ALLOCATED TEAM 6 04:21:40 7 NEIL McCOVER STRATHCLYDE POLICE 03:49:34
53 CRAIG TURNER MOUNTAIN CRANKS 04:22:17 8 ANGUS HUNTER COCK A LEAKIE 03:55:32
54 TOM TURNBULL STEVEN MURRAY 04:23:58 9 STEWART ROBERTSON THE B TEAM 04:01:09
55 ROBIN HUNTER THE PLODDERS 04:25:06 10 GORDON PRYDE LOMOND HILLRUNNERS 04:03:18
56 DAVID ROSS GRAND DAY OUT 04:25:11 11 ALAN DODKINS HEAVY BREATHERS 04:03:54
57 D HOPPER PUNTATORIES 04:26:06 12 ANDREW LANWARNE DUNDEE DO-HARDS 04:04:58
58 CRAIG WEBB PUNTATORIES 04:26:06 13 KEN PROVAN NEIL SPEIGHT 04:07:36
59 DAVID THOMPSON PUNTATORIES 04:26:06 14 PETER FLYNN CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 04:08:22
60 NEIL DONALD MUCHALLS LOONS 04:27:26 15 JAMES LAMB LOMOND HILLRUNNERS 04:18:38
61 DAVE YOUNG RICHARD AULD 04:28:21 16 DOUGLAS BROWN BROONETTES 04:19:53
62 RICHARD AULD RICHARD AULD 04:28:22 17 TIMOTHY EDWARDS CRAWFORDS CROCKS 04:25:58
63 MARK REYNOLDS RICHARD AULD 04:28:22 18 NORMAN BRADSHAW STRATHCLYDE POLICE 04:26:32
64 BRUCE SHARRATT WOBBLY WHEELERS 04:30:23 19 DAVID WHITLEY PORTY BEACH BOYS 04:28:02
65 GREGOR McCONNELL UDNY GREEN 04:35:19 20 ERIC RICHARDS ALLOCATED TEAM 2 04:31:45
66 ROD ALLAN STEVEN MURRAY 04:37:16 21 WILLIAM NEWLANDS STRATHCLYDE POLICE 04:43:26
67 MICHAEL LEE KINTAIL MRT 04:45:18 22 BLAIR McKAY B B C 04:44:44
68 KEN WATT STUART DOUGLAS 04:55:51 23 GREG DRUMM ALLOCATED TEAM 5 04:48:22
69 ROSS TRAINER BISH - BASH - BOSH 05:07:30 24 ANDREW FALCONER VETERAN STROLLERS 04:50:00
70 TIM HOLMES BISH - BASH - BOSH 05:12:40 25 RONNIE McINTYRE FINTRYS FINEST 04:52:25
71 ASHLEY HEATH GRAND DAY OUT 05:17:10 26 GEORGE EWEN FINTRYS FINEST 04:52:25
Super Vet 27 JIM GRACE MARINE POWER 04:53:22
1 DUNCAN ANDERSON ALLOCATED TEAM 7 03:58:38 28 ROGER WEBB THREE KINGS 05:00:43
2 NEIL ROBERTSON THE McINTOSH MANAGERS 04:05:27 29 DAVID ARNOLD MARINE POWER 05:19:24
3 BERT McINTOSH THE McINTOSH MANAGERS 04:13:49 30 IAN ROSS FOLLICLY CHALLENGED 05:51:48
4 RALPH HARRISON RESERVOIR OF CLOGS 04:21:32 31 EVAN LUMSDEN ALLOCATED TEAM 1 05:52:01
5 BRIAN McGARRY MIDLOTHIAN MOVERS 04:39:12 32 KEITH WINTER THE GOOD BAD & UGLY 08:28:18
6 BOB McCONNELL UDNY GREEN 04:53:21 Walk Only
7 MICHAEL GREEN DUNDEE DO-HARDS 04:59:04 Female
Vet Senior
1 DOUGLAS FLYNN FLYNN BOY THREE 03:10:52 AILEEN TRAPPITT LAURA TRAPPITT
2 Mike Gordon Fyrish 03:22:42 ANNE MACDONALD THE RICHMOND RAVERS
3 PAT MULCAHY ALLOCATED TEAM 6 03:34:54 TRACEY DOUGLAS THE LAIRD FAMILY
4 CALLUM MORRISON STEALTH 2 03:41:59 HELEN LUNDIE KILBARCHAN CREW
5 DONALD GRANT HAMMERHEADS 03:45:41 SANDRA MOORE KILBARCHAN CREW
6 BRYAN MACPHERSON PULP FRICTION 03:46:06 ALISON SIMPSON ALLOCATED TEAMS
7 MARTIN ARMISTEAD THE TRY HARD'S 04:02:59 KERRY SMITH UDNY GREEN
8 GARRY FOSTER ECCURIE NEEP SUICIDE SQUAD 04:06:48 LUCY MACLEOD CLYDESIDE STROLLERS
9 GRAHAM ANDERSON MUCHALLS LOONS 04:11:54 MAIRI MACDONALD CLYDESIDE STROLLERS
10 TONY STEPHENSON THE GENIAL GEORDIES 04:12:02 Super Vet
11 ANDREW ROGERS PULP FRICTION 04:21:36 ELIZABETH LAIRD THE LAIRD FAMILY
12 WILLIAM TURNER MOUNTAIN CRANKS 04:22:17 HETTIE THOMSON JOHN TREVOR EDWARDS
13 KEVIN WOOD MOUNTAIN CRANKS 04:22:17 Vet
14 PETER GRANT KINTAIL MRT 04:35:22 IRENE HUDSON WELLEES WANDERERS
15 DAVE KELLY RAF LEEMING 04:38:07 JAN KNIGHT TAYLOR/ESPIE
16 STEVE POLLARD RAF LEEMING 04:38:07 CAROL MURRAY KILBARCHAN CREW
17 CHARLES LOVATT ALLOCATED TEAM 6 05:11:59 ELAINE ORMISTON ROBERT BRUCE SMITH
18 KEVIN JONES THE GENIAL GEORDIES 05:14:05 HEATHER SMITH ROBERT BRUCE SMITH
19 STEVEN TARSEY GRAND DAY OUT 05:32:04 ELEANOR JOHNSON THE LAIRD FAMILY
20 GORDON RAMSAY BARRS IRON CREW 05:54:02 Male
21 GORDON SMITH BARRS IRON CREW 05:54:07 Senior
22 COLIN BARR BARRS IRON CREW 05:54:08 DAVID CAMPBELL NESSIES MINDERS
Run/Cycle TORQUIL MACLEOD NESSIES MINDERS
Female AIDAN BRENNAN NESSIES MINDERS
Senior Super Vet
1 LARA MacLEAN FERGUS MACLEAN 03:43:56 JOHN EDWARDS JOHN TREVOR EDWARDS
2 MARIETTA VAN DER THE B TEAM 03:46:36 J A BURDON-COOPER TORNADO WIRE Crieff (A)
3 RACHAEL GORDON BEAUTIFUL TECHNOLOGY 04:06:26 MICHAEL LAIRD THE LAIRD FAMILY
4 DAGMAR HEYER BEAUTIFUL TECHNOLOGY 04:18:58 Vet
5 JENNY CUTHILL STIRLING TRI CLUB 04:21:59 NORRIE MACFARLANE ROBERT BRUCE SMITH
6 CAROLINE DAVIDSON THE JACOBITES 04:32:37 ROBERT SMITH ROBERT BRUCE SMITH
7 LORNA CARWITH WELLEES WANDERERS 04:36:34 GILBERT PRATI TORNADO WIRE CRIEFF (A)
8 ERNI HAMILTON ALLOCATED TEAM 2 04:37:46 STEVIE McKAY TORNADO WIRE CRIEFF (A)
9 SONIA WAKELIN PORTOBELLO BELLES 04:38:00 Walk/Cycle
10 TONI LOWRIE NO IDEA 04:52:40 Female
11 JOANNE ANDERSON THE LAGER LOUTS 04:55:24 Senior
12 VICKY JONES 4 AMIGOS 04:58:34 1 HAZEL HOLMES CONTIN BOG TROTTERS 05:39:30
13 ANN SMITH BEAUTIFUL TECHNOLOGY 04:59:51 2 MHAIRI CAMERON ALLOCATED TEAM 5 05:47:46
14 JACKIE HODGE ALLOCATED TEAM 3 05:02:01 3 ALICE BAILEY ALLOCATED TEAM 5 06:49:06
15 NICKY HODGE COME ON ! 05:07:59 4 VICTORIA SIMPSON THE DARK ISLANDERS 07:52:43
16 SHEENA BURNETT BROONETTES 05:13:32 5 LAURA TRAPPITT LAURA TRAPPITT 07:54:34
17 JENNIFER CASWELL THE GOOD BAD & UGLY 05:21:48 6 SARA COOKE CHRISTINE PAMPHILON 08:45:08
18 EMILY ALDER THE JACOBITES 05:44:01 7 MICHELLE SCHMUCKI LAURA TRAPPITT 08:45:36
Super Vet Super Vet
1 ALISON STRACHAN SCOTCH BROTH 04:53:04 1 CHRISTINE PAMPHILON CHRISTINE PAMPHILON 08:45:08
Vet 2 PENNY WEIR CHRISTINE PAMPHILON 08:45:08
1 ANGELA WOOD THE LAGER LOUTS 04:20:17 Vet
2 PAULA DROUET THE LAGER LOUTS 04:56:38 1 ANNE BINGHAM CONTIN BOG TROTTERS 06:53:29
3 SANDRA WHITLEY PORTOBELLO BELLES 04:58:16 2 JILL SKEOCH THE MIGHTY MUMS 07:57:21
4 KAREN DERRICK PORTOBELLO BELLES 05:20:10 3 CAROLA SELWYN THE MIGHTY MUMS 08:10:11
Male Male
Senior Senior
1 FERGUS MacLEAN FERGUS MACLEAN 03:03:28 1 NICK PARHAM THE CENTRAL BELTERS 05:01:09
2 JOHN COYLE CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:21:02 2 CALUM NICHOLSON TORNADO WIRE - MILLOM D 05:15:25
3 GRAHAM BEAL EDIN & GLASGOW BOYS 03:21:49 3 JOHN GARDNER DUNDEE DO-HARDS 05:33:42
4 MARK COOPER CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 03:25:02 4 ROSS WATSON KINCRAIGIES 05:59:26
5 CRAIG WALKER STIRLING TRI CLUB 03:27:29 5 KEVIN INGLIS THE HARDIE BOYS 06:01:06
6 MATTHEW TYLER THE TRY HARD'S 03:27:45 6 GRAHAM TERNENT THE CENTRAL BELTERS 06:05:31
7 ANDREW ABAKHAN FERGUS MACLEAN 03:30:29 7 PAUL CHAMBERS THE HARDIE BOYS 06:06:39
8 JOHN MCRAE BOTHY BOYS 03:34:18 8 GRAEME HARDIER THE HARDIE BOYS 06:08:54
9 BILL DALLAS ANDY BAIN 03:38:14 9 ANDREW HUDSON WELLEES WANDERERS 06:13:47
10 STEVE BOYD ANDY BAIN 03:38:28 10 MICHAEL STREET ALLOCATED TEAM 4 06:18:51
11 GARRY MACINNES CARNETHY CHAIN GANG 03:38:44 11 PETER CUMMINS BETTY SWALLOCKS 06:19:32
12 ROBIN GALLOWAY STEVENSON'S ROCKETS 03:40:20 12 IAIN KINNELL TEAM MIB 06:37:58
13 DONALD PATERSON BOTHY BOYS 03:41:08 13 ALAN McKAY TEAM MIB 06:40:12
14 ANDREW PATIENCE CARNETHY CHAIN GANG 03:43:39 14 LESLIE SAWREY TORNADO WIRE - MILLOM D 06:45:02
15 ANDY BAIN ANDY BAIN 03:44:54 15 JELLE MUYLLE THE DARK ISLANDERS 06:49:31
16 CALUM URQUHART JELLY LEGS 03:45:19 16 GRAEME PUGH ALLOCATED TEAM 4 07:12:34
17 NIGEL SCOTT EDIN & GLASGOW BOYS 03:46:24 17 IAIN BUCHANAN KINGUSSIE KOPS 07:15:10
18 NEIL SPEIGHT NEIL SPEIGHT 03:46:28 18 KERI JONES KINGUSSIE KOPS 07:15:22
19 DAMIAN FORSTER OFF BEAT BIKES 03:47:20 19 WILLIAM MacPHERSON TEAM MIB 07:24:59
20 JOHN STEWART BOTHY BOYS 03:48:36 20 MARTIN MELLOUGH CLYDESIDE STROLLERS 07:32:10
21 ALISTAIR ANGUS FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 03:50:16 21 ANDY LAWRENCE KINGUSSIE KOPS 07:38:37
22 MICHAEL FORSTER MID LIFE CRISIS 03:50:26 22 Derek Scott Derek Scott 07:44:51
23 DAVID STEWART COCK A LEAKIE 03:54:19 23 CRAIG STEELE TORNADO WIRE - MILLOM E 07:45:30
24 GRAHAM HENRY PORTY BEACH BOYS 03:55:00 24 GRAHAM PEARSON THE DARK ISLANDERS 07:52:43
25 ANDREW LAYCOCK EDIN & GLASGOW BOYS 03:55:12 25 JOHN McPHAIL CONTIN BOG TROTTERS 08:02:44
26 IAN HARPER THE WASTERS II 03:56:29 26 RUSSELL SMITH ALLOCATED TEAM 3 08:30:02
27 NIALL BAXTER CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 03:57:35 Super Vet
28 CARL MORRIS FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:01:10 1 MICHAEL ROSTANT MARINE POWER 06:30:10
29 BRIAN NICHOLSON CORSTORPHINE AAC 04:03:08 2 ALICK NICHOLSON TORNADO WIRE - MILLOM E 06:58:35
30 ANDREW HAY THE SNEKKIE SHUFFLERS 04:03:30 3 GUNARS LIBEKS ALLOCATED TEAMS 07:07:39
31 ROBERT MCNEILLY HEAVY BREATHERS 04:04:16 Vet
32 STEPHEN CRAWFORD CRAWFORDS CROCKS 04:04:39 1 JOHN ALBISTON THE DB's 06:00:31
33 STUART GALLOWAY JUMP AHEAD 04:06:24 2 DANNY TERNENT THE CENTRAL BELTERS 06:05:24
34 ANDREW DIMMER BETTY SWALLOCKS 04:08:04 3 JOHN HENDERSON THE DB's 06:06:18
35 JOHN SCOTT JUMP AHEAD 04:08:06 4 HUGH SOMERVILLE THE DB's 06:06:21
36 T NORWOOD CORSTORPHINE AAC 04:09:37 5 VICTOR WATSON KINCRAIGIES 06:22:57
37 GREGOR HERON ALLOCATED TEAM 04:10:43 6 HENRY SCOTT KINCRAIGIES 06:22:58
38 ED LEY-WILSON THE SNEKKIE SHUFFLERS 04:11:18 7 ROBERT MACKAY VETERAN STROLLERS 07:02:30
39 KEITH JOHNSTONE KYLE ANIMAL FOODS 04:14:53 8 ALAN DOIG THE WASTERS II 07:03:51
40 RICKY FRASER PORTY BEACH BOYS 04:14:59 9 IAN FRANCIS THE WASTERS II 07:03:51
41 PAUL HILL HEAVY BREATHERS 04:15:48 10 GEOFF FORSTER ALLOCATED TEAM 4 08:13:42
42 DAVID WALKER ALLOCATED TEAM 3 04:16:25
43 ALEX DOIG 4 AMIGOS 04:19:21
44 GRIGOR MITCHELL THE THREE BELLEEZE 04:19:40
45 PHILIP MACDONALD THE THREE BELLEEZE 04:21:06
46 JAMES STEPHENSON SKYE CAMANACHD 04:22:21