9 th IAN HALL GLENTRUIM CHAIN GANG 07:07:53 3 rd ANGELA WOOD LAGER LOUTS 04:21:34

Vet 4 th LORNA CARRUTH WELLEES WANDERERS 04:47:49
1 st MICHAEL GORDON FYRISH 2 03:25:33 5 th ANN CUMMINGS CAITHNESS COMEDIANS 04:48:17
2 nd ALAN DODKINS BLAZING SADDLES 03:29:19 6 th JEAN BOWMAN THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE 05:07:18
3 rd CALLUM SWORD HAMMERHEADS 03:33:45 7 th MARGARET IRVINE JELLY BABES 05:08:05
4 th TONY STEPHENSON MORRIS MINORS 03:34:45 8 th PAULA DROUET LAGER LOUTS 05:13:07
5 th ALISTER GIBSON ERIC RICHARDS TEAM 03:43:52 9 th KAREN WALTERS JELLY BABES 05:14:23
6 th DONALD GRANT HAMMERHEADS 03:46:39 10 th NICKY HODGE JUST ONE MORE TIME! 05:15:02
7 th IAN THOMPSON THREE AMIGOS (2) 03:49:42
Vintage
8 th NEIL MORRIS MORRIS MINORS 03:51:10 1 st JEAN WAINWRIGHT JELLY BABES 06:01:55
9 th DOMINIC SERMANNI BSW SAWMILLS 03:53:23
Male
10 th ALASTAIR WALKER HAGGIS & NEEPS 03:58:23
Senior
11 th GARRY FOSTER ECURIE NEEP MASHED 03:58:24 1 st DANNY WHITEHEAD THE THREE TENORS 03:19:47
12 th MALCOLM GALLON DEESIDE THISTLE 'A' TEAM 03:58:28 2 nd GARRY MACINNES CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:33:48
13 th CALLUM MORRISON STEALTH II 04:02:24 3 rd MARK WALLACE BELLABOYS 03:49:05
14 th STEPHEN DOWNEY ALL AT SEA 04:03:10 4 th DAUCE YANN ALLOCATED TEAM 2 03:51:34
15 th PETER GRANT SOGGY BOTTOM BOYS 04:09:43 5 th MALCOLM SHEPHERD BELLABOYS 03:51:38
16 th PETER LYON TEAM ORION 04:22:39 6 th IAIN FRASER TRI-BUCHAN 03:53:52
17 th TOM TURNBULL THE MAD CYCLOPATHS 04:23:56 7 th BILL DALLAS TRI-BUCHAN 03:55:07
18 th STEVE POLLARD LEEMING 04:28:01 8 th LEE MARSTON ALLOCATED TEAM 4 03:56:25
19 th DAVE KELLY LEEMING 04:28:01 9 th MAGNUS LATONA MADRAS MOUNTAIN MEN 03:56:42
20 th NEIL THOMPSON ALL AT SEA 04:32:38 10 th MICHAEL FORSTER ANOTHER MIDLIFE CRISIS 04:01:50
21 st STEWART CITY SLICKERS 04:33:06 11 th SEAN WEBSTER BELLABOYS 04:05:03
22 nd MARTIN ARMISTEAD CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 04:34:46 12 th DAVID HENDERSON DEEP WATER MAFIA 04:05:27
23 rd GORDON SMITH BARRS IRON CREW 04:48:42 13 th COLIN ABERCROMBIE THE GBH CREW 04:05:32
24 th BEN CRAVEN DOCTOR BOB! 05:05:04 14 th ANDREW DIMMER BETTY SWOLLOCKS 04:09:11
25 th MARTIN ROTHERO McCLOOLESS 05:10:59 15 th KENNY MACDONALD THE HAS BEENS 04:11:36
26 th GRAHAM FORSYTH SWEATY AMOEBAS 05:20:26 16 th EWAN McCRURY POINTERS ANONYMOUS 04:11:45
27 th MARK THOMAS FORLORN HOPE 05:55:26 17 th KEITH BROADFOOT CITY SLICKERS 04:14:14
28 th TONY MULLENDER FORLORN HOPE 05:55:32 18 th BARCLAY MORISON ALLOCATED TEAM 5 04:16:19
29 th BRUCE LESLIE THE THREE TENORS 05:59:34 19 th KEITH JOHNSON JOVIAL JOGGERS 04:17:16
30 th KEVIN JONES MORRIS MINORS 06:02:17 20 th ANDREW HUME THE GBH CREW 04:19:37
31 st COLIN BARR BARRS IRON CREW 06:32:39 21 st CARL MORRIS THE FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:21:36
32 nd GORDON RAMSAY NICE DAY FOR A PICNIC 06:58:08 22 nd ROSS GRIEVE CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 04:22:07

Vintage 23 rd ALISTAIR REID- YOYOY 04:23:22
1 st GEORGE BARR NICE DAY FOR A PICNIC 06:32:42 24 th DUART KEITH HOMEWARD BOUND 04:23:22
Run/Cycle 25 th DAVID MORRILL CAITHNESS COMEDIANS 04:24:36

Female 26 th CALUM MACNEE THE GBH CREW 04:27:00

Senior 27 th JONATHAN WATSON YOYOY 04:27:18
1 st LYN WILSON CARNETHY HILL RUNNERS 03:38:12 28 th TIM POTT PORODALL 04:27:43
2 nd MARIETTA LINDEN CITY SLICKERS 03:52:51 29 th GAVIN CALDER BETTY SWOLLOCKS 04:32:50
3 rd LOUISE BURT FIFE AC LADIES 04:07:47 30 th STEVEN LINDSAY JOVIAL JOGGERS 04:34:56
4 th MAIRI CRAWFORD MAIRI CRAWFORD TEAM 04:14:33 31 st RICHARD EDWARDS THE FOOTBALL HEADS 1 04:35:52
5 th ERNI HAMILTON PERTH ROAD RUNNERS 04:24:14 32 nd DAVE MEDLEY THE FOOTBALL HEADS 1 04:36:01
6 th JANE McINTYRE THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE 04:34:06 33 rd GREGOR HERON LANARK LOONIES 04:37:54
7 th MARY ABERCROMBY THE THREE MARYS 04:39:01 34 th ANGUS HOUSTON THE THREE BELLEEZE 04:39:07
8 th VAL BRUNTON BELLA BABIES 04:43:10 35 th NEILL JEFFREY THE THREE BELLEEZE 04:40:10
9 th PENNY LAWSON THE THREE MARYS 04:43:34 36 th ALISTAIR McLEAN CAPITAL TRIATHLETES 04:43:17
10 th FIONA DIXON YOYOY 04:49:24 37 th JOHN CRAWFORD SCOOBY DUBH 04:43:24
11 th PIK CHUN MARILYN & PIK 04:56:35 38 th PAUL McNALLY BELLA BABIES 04:44:45
12 th JOANNE THIN LAGER LOUTS 04:57:58 39 th MICHAEL GALLOWAY DUNDEE PLODDERS 04:44:55
13 th LOUSIE PROVAN FIFE AC LADIES 05:02:58 40 th GARY ROBERTSON FINTRY'S FINEST 04:48:26
14 th JAYNE HALL CAITHNESS COMEDIANS 05:03:06 41 st ALEXANDER EDINBURGH STARS 04:49:18
15 th CLARE FRULLONI PERTH ROAD RUNNERS 05:08:25 42 nd RODDY McRAE SUZY'S SUPERSTARS 04:50:54
16 th CATHERINE ORKA 05:11:50 43 rd DOUGLAS MACDONALD DOUGLAS MACDONALD TEAM 04:51:01
17 th MARY FARNHAM THE THREE MARYS 05:13:30 44 th NEIL MacARTHUR SCOOBY DUBH 04:52:10
18 th LUCY MACKAY ALLOCATED TEAM 3 05:19:10 45 th WILLIAM STIRLING HOPEFULL 04:52:26
19 th FIONA HAMILTON GIRLS ALIVE 05:24:10 46 th COLIN BUTTERS THE FORCAN RIDGE RUNNERS 04:52:39
20 th DANA ROBINSON HOPEFULL 05:26:14 47 th PAUL HUTTON THE HAS BEENS 04:53:08
21 st SUZY CLEARY SUZY'S SUPERSTARS 05:26:36 48 th ADRIAN ROSE PORODALL 04:54:31
22 nd JENNIFER CASWELL DUNDEE PLODDERS 05:37:36 49 th DAVID BROWN ERIC RICHARDS TEAM 04:55:48
23 rd JAYNE PREECE WELLEES WANDERERS 05:49:49 50 th BILL UTTLEY SCOOBY DUBH 04:57:09
24 th NICKY TAYLOR GIRLS ALIVE 06:00:30 51 st EWAN RITCHIE ANOTHER MIDLIFE CRISIS 04:57:31
25 th ELIZABETH SHORTALL PMR UNLIMITED 06:15:19 52 nd DEREK ALEXANDER TEAM ROADHOG 04:58:00
26 th KIRSTEN AITKEN GIRLS ALIVE 06:32:37 53 rd MARK ROCHFORD EAST FIFE TRI CLUB III's 05:04:51

Super Vet 54 th ALAN McKAY ORKA 05:11:50

55 th LAURENCE PHIN MAIRI CRAWFORD TEAM 05:12:19
1 st ALISON STRACHAN PEA AND HAM 05:07:14 56 th DAVID STEWART ALLOCATED TEAM 1 05:12:44

Vet 57 th GEORGE BROOMFIELD POINTERS ANONYMOUS 05:13:45
1 st CAROLINE POLLARD LEEMING 04:05:47 58 th ANDREW BAIN HOMEWARD BOUND 05:15:30
2 nd MARY-ROSE CROSS EAST FIFE TRI CLUB III's 04:19:40 59 th EDWIN FRASER ROSS BROWN TEAM 05:16:45

Page 2 of 3